Our district and schools are on SUMMER HOURS until Friday, July 26, 2019. Our summer district office hours are 7 a.m. to 5:30 p.m., Monday through Thursday. School hours vary by location. Schools and district offices are closed on Friday during summer hours. Our district will return to regular business hours Monday, July 29, 2019.

Skip Navigation
Banner Image
Image for Board Members in the Community: May 26 - June 1

Board Members in the Community: May 26 - June 1

May 24, 2019

For Immediate Release

Contact: Tanya Arja
Office of Communications
813-272-4060

Tampa, Fla. – (May 24, 2019) – One or more Hillsborough County School Board members are scheduled to attend the following events or meetings:

  • Sunday, May 26, 2 p.m. – Men of Vision Achievement Awards, TPepin's Hospitality Centre, 4121 N. 50th St., Tampa
  • Tuesday, May 28, 9 a.m. – Newsome High School Graduation, Florida State Fairgrounds, 4800 U.S. 301, Tampa
  • Tuesday, May 28, 12:30 p.m. – Jefferson High School Graduation, Florida State Fairgrounds, 4800 U.S. 301, Tampa
  • Tuesday, May 28, 4 p.m. – Riverview High School Graduation, Florida State Fairgrounds, 4800 U.S. 301, Tampa
  • Tuesday, May 28, 8 p.m. – Armwood High School Graduation, Florida State Fairgrounds, 4800 U.S. 301, Tampa
  • Wednesday, May 29, 9 a.m. – Robinson High School Graduation, Florida State Fairgrounds, 4800 U.S. 301, Tampa
  • Wednesday, May 29, 12:30 p.m. – King High School Graduation, Florida State Fairgrounds, 4800 U.S. 301, Tampa
  • Wednesday, May 29, 4 p.m. – Lennard High School Graduation, Florida State Fairgrounds, 4800 U.S. 301, Tampa
  • Wednesday, May 29, 6 p.m. – Pepin Academy Graduation (Riverview Campus), TPepin Hospitality Center, 4121 North 50th St., Tampa
  • Wednesday, May 29, 8 p.m. – Spoto High School Graduation, Florida State Fairgrounds, 4800 U.S. 301, Tampa
  • Thursday, May 30, 11:30 a.m.-1 p.m. – League of Women Voters of Hillsborough County: 14th Annual Lifetime Achievement Award Luncheon, Doubletree Hotel, 4500 W Cypress St., Tampa
  • Thursday, May 30, 9 a.m. – Freedom High School Graduation, Florida State Fairgrounds, 4800 U.S. 301, Tampa
  • Thursday, May 30, 12:30 p.m. – Wharton High School Graduation, Florida State Fairgrounds, 4800 U.S. 301, Tampa
  • Thursday, May 30, 4 p.m. – Bloomingdale High School Graduation, Florida State Fairgrounds, 4800 U.S. 301, Tampa
  • Thursday, May 30, 6 p.m. – Pepin Academy Graduation (Tampa campus), TPepin Hospitality Centre, 4121 North 50th St., Tampa
  • Thursday, May 30, 8 p.m. – Plant City High School Graduation, Florida State Fairgrounds, 4800 U.S. 301, Tampa
  • Friday, May 31, 9 a.m. – Middleton High School Graduation, Florida State Fairgrounds, 4800 U.S. 301, Tampa
  • Friday, May 31, 12:30 p.m. – East Bay High School Graduation, Florida State Fairgrounds, 4800 U.S. 301, Tampa
  • Friday, May 31, 4 p.m. – Strawberry Crest High School Graduation, Florida State Fairgrounds, 4800 U.S. 301, Tampa
  • Friday, May 31, 8 p.m. – Brandon High School Graduation, Florida State Fairgrounds, 4800 U.S. 301, Tampa
  • Saturday, June 1, 9 a.m. – Tampa Bay Technical High School Graduation, Florida State Fairgrounds, 4800 U.S. 301, Tampa
  • Saturday, June 1, 10 a.m.-noon – Eagle Scout Ceremony, Presbyterian Church of Bloomingdale, 710 E Bloomingdale Ave., Brandon
  • Saturday, June 1, 12:30 p.m. – Alonso High School Graduation, Florida State Fairgrounds, 4800 U.S. 301, Tampa
  • Saturday, June 1, 4 p.m. – Leto High School Graduation, Florida State Fairgrounds, 4800 U.S. 301, Tampa
  • Saturday, June 1, 8 p.m. – Steinbrenner High School Graduation, Florida State Fairgrounds, 4800 U.S. 301, Tampa

###

Schools
Search for School
Find a School
School Locator

Locate your attendance area school

School Locator